Club Facilities

CLUB RESULTS: 23/09/2017

Very warm and gusty winds greeted those competitors attending for the SEZ Continental Championships.

Trench, DTL & Skeet practice, 25 Come & Try plus 23 Corporate Function Guests and 9 DTL Squads together with family and visitors enjoyed the MGC’s facilities.

Congratulations to Club Members, Paul Grand-Court, Darryl Johnston and Matt Dunkley on winning the SEZ Continental Championships.

As always, appreciation is expressed to all who assisted on the day.

 

Down The Line (DTL)


25 Target SEZ Continental Point Score Championship

Overall

1st.  Paul Grand-Court  (89/90) - MGC

AA Grade

1st.    Paul Grand-Court  (89/90) - MGC
2nd.  Mitch Iles  (88/90) - MGC

A Grade

1st.    Damien Milhuisen  (71/75) - MGC
2nd.  Mick Hutchins  (63/78)

B Grade

1st.    John Demasi  (64/75)
2nd. Geoff Shore  (63/78) - MGC

C Grade

1st.    Lauren Mirabella  (70/75)
2nd.  Peter Wood  (60/75) - MGC

Ladies

Liana De Carli  (62/75)

 

25 Target SEZ Continental Single Barrel Championship

Overall

1st.  Darryl Johnston  (40/42) - MGC

AA Grade

1st.    Darryl Johnston  (40/42) - MGC
2nd.  Damien Hutchines  (39/42)

A Grade

1st.    Mick Rocca  (24/28)
2nd.  Geoff McClure (23/28)

B Grade

1st.    Brayden Baker  (20/26)
2nd.  Linda De Carli  (19/26)

C Grade

1st.    Daniel Saliba  (21/25)
2nd.  Peter Wood  (20/25) - MGC

Ladies

Lauren Mirabella (19/25)

 

25 Target SEZ Continental Double Barrel Championship

Overall

1st.  Matt Dunkley  (55/55) - MGC

AA Grade

1st.    Matt Dunkley  (55/55) - MGC
2nd.  Steve Haberman (49/50)

A Grade

1st.    Quinn Roberts  (54/55) - MGC
2nd.  Wayne Green  (27/28) - MGC

B Grade

1st.    Liana De Carli  (24/25)
2nd.  Brayden Baker  (31/33)

C Grade

1st.    Peter Wood  (25/25)
2nd.  Louise Tingate  (23/25)

Ladies

Kelly Coogan  (24/25)

 

15 Pair Double Rise

Overall

1st.  Steve Trembath  (29/30)

AA Grade

1st.    Steve Trembath  (29/30)
2nd.  Steve Haberman (27/30)

A Grade

1st.    Neil Roberts  (25/30) - MGC
2nd.  Wally Kotlarewski (24/30) - MGC

B Grade

1st.    Geoff Shore  (25/30) - MGC
2nd.  Jovan Janevski  (20/30)

C Grade

1st.    Daniel Saliba  (23/30)
2nd.  Louise Tingate  (22/30) - MGC

Ladies

Kelly Coogan  (23/30)

 

 

 

Melbourne Gun Club

192 Victoria Road
Yering, 3770
Victoria, Australia.

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Website: www.MelbourneGunClub.com.au
Facebook: www.facebook.com/MelbourneGunClub

Club Facilities

The Melbourne Gun Club is one of the biggest and best equipped in Australasia. We regularly conduct competitions in International Sport Shooting Federation (ISSF) and Australian Clay Target Association (ACTA) disciplines.